Air Seeder


CATALOG


Sold exclusively through a&i Products. Purchase at your local John Deere Dealer or online at aiproducts.com.

Contact 1-800-657-4343


Quality Air Seeder Parts, proudly made in the USA.

Latest Parts and Products - Click Here




Meter Mounting Plate

Meter Mounting Plate
Part Number: A-MPLATE

Transition Kit

Tank Transition Tank Transition Transition Kit
Part Number: A-TRANS415KIT
Includes: Transition, Transition Gasket, Ladder Hardware.
Anti-Seize Required

Early 1900 carts with angled ladder tubes will require purchase of ladder extensions (A-TRANEXT)

550 BU Transition Kit

Tank Transition Tank Transition Tank Transition
Part Number: A-TRANS550KIT
Includes: 550 BU Transition, Transition Gasket, Ladder Hardware.
Anti-Seize Required

Transition Gasket

Transition Gasket
Part Number: A-TRANSEAL
Replaces John Deere #: A70517

Transition

Transition
Part Number: A-TRANS415
Replaces John Deere #: AA47638 [Serial No. 685241] - TOW-BETWEEN, AA47638 [Serial No. 685196] - TOW-BEHIND
Anti-Seize Required

Early 1900 carts with angled ladder tubes will require purchase of ladder extensions (A-TRANEXT)

550 BU Transition

550 BU Transition
Part Number: A-TRANS550
Center Tank Replacement
Replaces John Deere #: AA78276, AA85582
Anti-Seize Required

Ladder Hardware

Ladder Hardware
Part Number: A-LADDERHW
Includes: 1/2" x 2 1/2" Hex Head Bolts (2), ½” Serrated Flange Nuts (2).
Anti-Seize Required

Transition Extensions (Set of 2)

Transition Extension
Part Number: A-TRANEXT
Extensions for early 1900 carts with angled ladder tubes.
Includes: Extensions (2), Ladder Hardware.
Tank Transition Not Included
Anti-Seize Required

Slide Gate Plate

Slide Gate Plate
Part Number: A-SGPLATE200
For use with slide gate doors & handles
Plate Only - Gates and Handles Not Included

Slide Gate Door

Slide Gate Door
Part Number: A-SGDOOR200
Slide gate for shutoff
Note: Requires (8) per meter
Anti-Seize Required

Slide Gate Handle

Slide Gate Handle
Part Number: A-SGHNDL200
Handle for slide gate
Note: Requires (8) per meter
Anti-Seize Required

Single Shoot 8 Run Kit

Single Shoot Plate Plenum Slide Plates Bag Hangers Clean Out Door Latches Plenum Gasket 8 Run Single Filler Below Meter Hardware 8 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-SSKIT8
Includes:
Single Shoot Plate
Plenum Side Plates (2)
Bag Hangers (4)
Clean Out Door
Clean Out Door Latches (2)
Plenum Gaskets (2)
8 Run Single Shoot Filler
Single Shoot Below Meter Hardware
Single Shoot 8 Run Hardware

Single Shoot 6 Run Kit

Single Shoot Plate Plenum Slide Plates Bag Hangers Clean Out Door Latches Plenum Gasket 6 Run Single Filler Below Meter Hardware 6 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-SSKIT6
Includes:
Single Shoot Plate
Plenum Side Plates (2)
Bag Hangers (4)
Clean Out Door
Clean Out Door Latches (2)
Plenum Gaskets (2)
6 Run Single Shoot Filler
Single Shoot Below Meter Hardware
Single Shoot 6 Run Hardware

Single Shoot 4 Run Kit

Single Shoot Plate Plenum Slide Plates Bag Hangers Clean Out Door Latches Plenum Gasket 4 Run Single Filler Below Meter Hardware 4 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-SSKIT4
Includes:
Single Shoot Plate
Plenum Side Plates (2)
Bag Hangers (4)
Clean Out Door
Clean Out Door Latches (2)
Plenum Gaskets (2)
4 Run Single Shoot Filler
Single Shoot Below Meter Hardware
Single Shoot 4 Run Hardware

Single Shoot Plate

Single Shoot Plate
Part Number: A-SHOOT425
Replaces John Deere #: A88060

Single Shoot Manifold Kit

Part Number: A-SSHOOTKIT
Includes: Clamps, Gasket, Hardware
Universal – Fits all Single Shoot Run Configurations

Double Shoot 8 Run Kit

Double Shoot Plate Shift Handle Left Bracket Right Bracket Bracket Hardware Bag Hangers Latches Clean Out Door Plenum Gasket Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware 8 Run Cover 8 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-DSKIT8
Includes:
Double Shoot 8 Run Hardware
Double Shoot Plate
Double Shoot Shift Handles (2)
Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Left
Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Right
Double Shoot Shift Bracket Hardware
Bag Hangers (4)
Clean Out Door Latches (2)
Clean Out Door
Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2)
Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware
8 Run Double Shoot Cover
Plenum Gasket
Double Shoot Gasket

Double Shoot 6 Run Kit

Double Shoot Plate Shift Handle Left Bracket Right Bracket Bracket Hardware Bag Hangers Latches Clean Out Door Plenum Gasket Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware 6 Run Cover 6 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-DSKIT6
Includes:
Double Shoot Plate
Double Shoot Shift Handles (2)
Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Left
Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Right
Double Shoot Shift Bracket Hardware
Bag Hangers (4)
Clean Out Door Latches (2)
Clean Out Door
Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2)
Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware
6 Run Double Shoot Cover
Double Shoot 6 Run Hardware
Plenum Gasket
Double Shoot Gasket

Double Shoot 4 Run Kit

Double Shoot Plate Shift Handle Left Bracket Right Bracket Bracket Hardware Bag Hangers Latches Clean Out Door Plenum Gasket Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware 4 Run Cover 4 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-DSKIT4
Includes:
Double Shoot Plate
Double Shoot Shift Handles (2)
Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Left
Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Right
Double Shoot Shift Bracket Hardware
Bag Hangers (4)
Clean Out Door Latches (2)
Clean Out Door
Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2)
Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware
4 Run Double Shoot Cover
Double Shoot 4 Run Hardware
Plenum Gasket
Double Shoot Gasket

Double Shoot Plate

Double Shoot Plate
Part Number: A-DSHOOT435
Replaces John Deere #: AA60888

Double Shoot Air Manifold

Part Number: A-DSMNFLD
Replaces John Deere #: AA48322

Double Shoot Gasket

Part Number: A-DSGASKET

Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2)

Part Number: A-DSFILLER

Double Shoot Shift Handle

Double Shoot Shift Handle
Part Number: A-DSSHIFT
Replaces John Deere #: AA50642
Includes: 1/4" Washers (6).
Note: Requires (2) per double shoot meter

Double Shoot Shift Bracket – Left

Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Left
Part Number: A-LSHIFT
Replaces John Deere #: AA50030

Double Shoot Shift Bracket Hardware

Double Shoot Shift Bracket Hardware
Part Number: A-DSBRKHW
Includes: Pin, Washer, Spring, D-ring.

Clean Out Door

Clean Out Door
Part Number: A-CLNDOOR
Replaces John Deere #: A88237

Plenum Side Plate

Plenum Side Plate
Part Number: A-PSPLATE
Replaces John Deere #: A72276
Note: Requires (2) per single shoot meter housing

Double Shoot Shift Bracket – Right

Double Shoot Shift Bracket - Right
Part Number: A-RSHIFT
Replaces John Deere #: A64920

Bag Hanger

Bag Hanger
Part Number: A-HANGER
Replaces John Deere #: A69543
Note: Requires (4) per meter

Clean Out Door Latches

Latches
Part Number: A-SSLATCH
Replaces John Deere #: AA61976
Includes: Latches (2), #8 x ¾” Machine Screws (4), #8 Nyloc Nuts (4).

Plenum Gasket

Plenum Gasket
Part Number: A-PLSEAL
Replaces John Deere #: A70821, A64856

6 Run Single Shoot Filler

6 Run Single Shoot Filler
Part Number: A-6SFILL
Replaces John Deere #: A63066

4 Run Single Shoot Filler

4 Run Single Shoot Filler
Part Number: A-4SFILL
Replaces John Deere #: A63064

8 Run Single Shoot Filler

8 Run Single Shoot Filler
Part Number: A-8SFILL
Replaces John Deere #: AA48753

4 Run Double Shoot Cover

4 Run Double Shoot Cover
Part Number: A-4DCOVER
Replaces John Deere #: AA48757
Includes: Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2).

8 Run Double Shoot Cover

8 Run Double Shoot Cover
Part Number: A-8DCOVER
Replaces John Deere #: AA48753
Includes: Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2).

6 Run Double Shoot Cover

6 Run Double Shoot Cover
Part Number: A-6DCOVER
Replaces John Deere #: AA48755
Includes: Double Shoot Filler Gaskets (2).

Double Shoot 6 Run Hardware

Double Shoot 6 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-DSHW6
Includes:
1/4" x 7.5” Carriage Bolts (24)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (6)
#14 x 3/4" Hex Head Screws (12)
1/4" Flat Washers (24)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (30)
Anti-Seize Required

Double Shoot 8 Run Hardware

Double Shoot 8 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-DSHW8
Includes:
1/4" x 7.5” Carriage Bolts (32)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (2)
#14 x 3/4" Hex Head Screws (16)
1/4" Flat Washers (32)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (34)
Anti-Seize Required

Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware

Double Shoot Below Meter Hardware
Part Number: A-DSHWBM
Includes:
1/4" x 2-1/2" Carriage Bolts (4)
1/4" x 2" Carriage Bolts (2)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (4)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (10)
3/8" x 1" Hex Head Bolt (1)
1/4" x 1” Hex Head Bolts (2)
1/4" Flat Washers (12)
1/4" Nyloc Nuts (2)
3/8” x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolts (6)
3/8” Serrated Flange Nuts (7)
1/4" Nylon Washers (6)
Anti-Seize Required

Double Shoot 4 Run Hardware

Double Shoot 4 Run Hardware
Part Number: A-DSHW4
Includes:
1/4" x 7.5” Carriage Bolts (16)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (6)
#14 x 3/4" Hex Head Screws (8)
1/4" Flat Washers (16)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (22)
Anti-Seize Required

Single Shoot 8 Run Hardware

Single Shoot 8 run hardware
Part Number: A-SSHW8
Includes:
1/4" x 4” Carriage Bolts (32)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (2)
#14 x 3/4" Hex Head Screws (16)
1/4" Flat Washers (32)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (34)
Anti-Seize Required

Single Shoot 6 Run Hardware

Single Shoot 6 run hardware
Part Number: A-SSHW6
Includes:
1/4" x 4” Carriage Bolts (24)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (8)
#14 x 3/4" Hex Head Screws (12)
1/4" Flat Washers (24)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (32)
Anti-Seize Required

Single Shoot Below Meter Hardware

Single Shoot Below Meter Hardware
Part Number: A-SSHWBM
Includes:
#10 x 3/4” Screws (8)
3/8" x 1" Hex Head Bolt (1)
1/4" x 1” Hex Head Bolts (2)
1/4" Flat Washers (12)
1/4" Nyloc Nuts (2)
3/8” x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolts (6)
3/8” Serrated Flange Nuts (7)
1/4" Nylon Washers (6)
Anti-Seize Required

Single Shoot 4 Run Hardware

Single Shoot 4 run hardware
Part Number: A-SSHW4
Includes:
1/4" x 4” Carriage Bolts (16)
1/4" x 5/8" Carriage Bolts (16)
#14 x 3/4" Hex Head Screws (8)
1/4" Flat Washers (16)
1/4" Serrated Flange Nuts (32)
Anti-Seize Required

Notched Hex Shaft - Meter Roller

Notched Hex Shaft
Part Number: A-NHEXSFT
Replaces John Deere #: A94100

Drive Coupler Kit

Drive Coupler Kit
Part Number: A-DRVCPL
For use with notched hex shaft & meter roller shaft
Includes:
2-prong Sprocket, Large Roll Pin
Replaces John Deere #: A94099, 34M7217

Solid Hex Shaft - Meter Roller

Solid Hex Shaft
Part Number: A-SHEXSFT

Meter Roll Shaft

Meter Roll Shaft
Part Number: A-SHAFT210
Replaces John Deere #: A86501

Meter Roll Shaft Bushing Kit

Part Number: A-MRBUSHING
Includes: Meter Roll Shaft Bushing, Washer, #10 X 1 1/2" Self Tapping Screws (3), Nylon Washers (6)

Agitator Shaft Hardware

Agitator Shaft Hardware
Part Number: A-AGSFTHW
Includes:Agitators (8), Stainless Hair Pins (16), Roll Pin, Thick Washers (2)

Agitator Shaft Bushing Kit

Part Number: A-AGBUSHING
Replaces John Deere #: M112835
Includes: Agitator Bushings (2)

Agitator Shaft

Agitator Shaft
Part Number: A-SHAFT220
Replaces John Deere #: A57870

Locking Handle & Hardware

Locking Handle
Part Number: A-LKHNDLHW
Includes: Locking Handle, Rubber Cap, Button Head Screw, Plastic Locking Cam, Outside Washer, Inside Washer
Anti-Seize Required

(10) 2 5/16" - 3 1/4" Stainless Hose Clamp & Screw

Clamp and screw
Part Number: A-CLAMP230
Set Of Ten
Replaces John Deere #: AR21999

550 BU Top Z-Pipe

550 BU Top Z-Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP74TZ
Replaces John Deere #: A99257
Click Here for Pipe Guide

550 BU Bottom Z-Pipe

550 BU Bottom Z-Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP74BZ
Replaces John Deere #: A99258
Click Here for Pipe Guide

72" Z-Pipe

72 inch Z-Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP72Z
Bottom Tube
Tow Behind
Click Here for Pipe Guide

70" Z-Pipe

70in Z-Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP70Z
Top Tube
Tow Behind
Click Here for Pipe Guide

52" Z-Pipe

52 inch Z-Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP52Z
Top Tube
Tow Between
Click Here for Pipe Guide

54" Z-Pipe

54 inch Z-Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP54Z
Bottom Tube
Tow Between
Click Here for Pipe Guide

48.5" Straight Pipe

48.5 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP485
Top Tube for Double Tank
Click Here for Pipe Guide

47.5" Straight Pipe

47.5 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP475
Bottom Tube for Double Tank
Click Here for Pipe Guide

43" Straight Pipe

42 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP43
Replaces John Deere #: A92241
Click Here for Pipe Guide

42" Straight Pipe

42 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP42
Replaces John Deere #: A92238
Click Here for Pipe Guide

30" Straight Pipe

30 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP30
Bottom Tube for Triple Tank
Click Here for Pipe Guide

29" Straight Pipe

29 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP29
Top Tube for Triple Tank
Click Here for Pipe Guide

5.5" Straight Pipe

5.5 inch straight Pipe
Part Number: A-ASP6
Click Here for Pipe Guide

5.5" Straight Pipe With 90° Barb

5.5 inch Straight Pipe With 90° Barb
Part Number: A-ASPV90
Click Here for Pipe Guide

5.5" Straight Pipe With 45° Barb

5.5 inch Straight Pipe With 45 degree Barb
Part Number: A-ASPV45
Click Here for Pipe Guide

90° Tower

90 degree tower
Part Number: A-ASPTOWER
Replaces John Deere #: AA76331
Click Here for Pipe Guide

Manifold Lid - Cover Saver Stainless

manifold cover saver
Part Number: A-CVRSVR100
Protection of new or used manifold lids. Use silicone to adhere
Fits: John Deere #: AA73954
*Twist Cap Sold Separately - Purchase from the OEM Manufacturer if Needed*

Hydraulic Bracket Kit

HYDRAULIC Bracket Kit hardware
Part Number: A-HYDRBRKIT
Conversion for Ground Drive meter to Hydraulic Drive meter.
Includes: Main Bracket, L-Bracket, Shield Mount Bracket, Hydraulic Drive Hardware

Hydraulic Drive Hardware

Part Number: A-HYDRHW
Includes:
5/16" x 1 3/4" Carriage Bolt
5/16" x 2" Carriage Bolts (2)
5/16" Serrated Flange Nuts (3)
3/8" x 1 1/2" Carriage Bolts (2)
3/8" Nyloc Nuts (2)
Anti-Seize Required

Tank Pressure Kit - Tank Style

Tank Pressure Kit
Part Number: A-TPKIT100
Includes: Tank Pressure Vent, Tank Pressure Entrance, 1" T Barb, 3/4" Hose Clamps (7)

Knock Out Style Tank Pressure Kit

Knock Out Style Tank Pressure Kit
Part Number: A-KOTPKIT100
Includes Elbows (2), O-rings (2), Nuts (2), 3/4" Hose Clamps (2)

2-Port Connection Tank To Tool

2-Port Connection Tank To Tool
Part Number: A-CONNECT200
Replaces John Deere #: Coupler: A82371, Coupler: AA67121, Gasket: A60759, Latch: AA22119
Includes Locking Latch and Seals
Connection from tank to tool

3-Port Connection Tank To Tool

3-Port Connection Tank To Tool
Part Number: A-CONNECT300
Includes Locking Latch and Seals
Connection from tank to tool

1/4" x 7.5” Carriage Bolt

Part Number: A-CBOLT75
Includes: 1/4" x 7.5” Carriage Bolt, 1/4" Serrated Flange Nut
Anti-Seize Required

1/4" x 4” Carriage Bolt

Part Number: A-CBOLT4
Includes: 1/4" x 4” Carriage Bolt, 1/4" Serrated Flange Nut
Anti-Seize Required

Meter Hardware

Part Number: A-METERHW
Includes: 1/2" x 1-1/4" Hex Head Bolts (6), 1/2" Serrated Flange Nuts (14), Small O-rings (4)
Anti-Seize Required

CONTINU-RATE® Meter Roller - YELLOW

Meter Roller Yellow
Part Number: A-CRYELLOW
Replaces John Deere #: AA45605

CONTINU-RATE® Tuning Ring - YELLOW

Tuning Ring Yellow
Part Number: A-TRYELLOW
For use with A-CRYELLOW Only

CONTINU-RATE® Meter Roller - BLACK

Meter Roller Black
Part Number: A-CRBLACK
Replaces John Deere #: AA45606

CONTINU-RATE® Tuning Ring - BLACK

Tuning Ring Black
Part Number: A-TRBLACK
For use with A-CRBLACK Only

CONTINU-RATE® Meter Roller - GREEN

Meter Roller Green
Part Number: A-CRGREEN
Replaces John Deere #: AA45607

CONTINU-RATE® Tuning Ring - GREEN

Tuning Ring Green
Part Number: A-TRGREEN
For use with A-CRGREEN Only

CONTINU-RATE® Meter Roller - BLUE

Meter Roller Blue
Part Number: A-CRBLUE
Replaces John Deere #: A69212

CONTINU-RATE® Tuning Ring - BLUE

Tuning Ring Blue
Part Number: A-TRBLUE
For use with A-CRBLUE Only

CONTINU-RATE® Meter Roller - ORANGE

Meter Roller Orange
Part Number: A-CRORANGE
Replaces John Deere #: AA79334

CONTINU-RATE® Tuning Ring - ORANGE

Tuning Ring Orange
Part Number: A-TRORANGE
For use with A-CRORANGE Only
Air Seeder Parts